ads

Tuesday, September 1, 2015

Misters 2015 Exclusive Interview: ROBERT MCNAMARA (Filipino Community of Australia)

#14 Mr. Robert Mcnamara 
(Filipino Community of Australia)
Misters 2015: The Pageant
Exclusive Interview

 A. 
How would you describe yourself? Loving, honest, humble, confident, respectful and creative.

Full Name: Robert McNamara 

Nickname: Robbie

Birthday: 20 August 1994 

Birthplace: Cebu 

City/ Country you grew up in: Melbourne, Australia

Nationality: Filipino

Family Lineage & Blood Line: Mother - Spanish/Filipino; Father: Australian 

Religion: Christian


 B. 
School/ College/ University + (city, region):
RM: Gladstone Park Secondary College (Melbourne, Victoria)

Year & course in college: 
RM: 

Company or organization you work for, and your designation/ position:
RM: Currently I am employed in the Aviation Industry.

What's your dream job?
RM: Somewhere in the fitness industry, where I can help people change and better their lifestyles by implementing a healthy way of life. 

What are your hobbies?
RM: Gym, playing guitar, singing, reading 

What are your Sports? 
RM: Bodybuilding, Swimming

 C. 
Why did you join Misters 2015?
RM: Challenge of competing and a chance to meet others from various ways of life. Also to help overcome my shyness and gain more confidence in public speaking.

What's your inspiration/ motivation in joining pageants like Misters 2015?
RM: Challenge of competing and a chance to meet others from various ways of life. Also to help overcome my shyness and gain more confidence in public speaking, and to see if all hard work in training is paying off.

What kind of preparation do you do for Misters 2015?
RM: Gymnasium, swimming and some personal training by people I know in the fitness industry… The education I gained through these people has been amazing. Unfortunately, as I work rotating shift work it is hard to commit to a lot of things.

What are the pageants have you joined so far (both local and international)? 
RM: Mister Philippines Australia - Best in National Costume, Best in Beachwear, Best in Formal Wear and Mister Photogenic

 D. 
What do you consider the sexiest part of your body and/or face? Why?
RM: My smile: shows my self-confidence and character it being, genuine honest and real.

What is your best asset? Why?
RM: My smile: shows my self-confidence and character it being, genuine honest and real.

Which part of your body (or face) would you like to improve on? Why?
RM: God has given us one body to cherish. I cherish every part I have been thankfully given. 

Brief or boxer shorts? 
RM: Brief.

Your romantic ideas about love: 
RM: Honest, Faithful, Everlasting, Rich and True. 

 E. 
Countries you have visited: 
RM: Australia, Philippines 

Countries you'd like to see in the future: 
RM: America, England, Middle East

Favorite city or province: 
RM: Cebu

Which section/s in the newspaper do you like reading? Why?
RM: I like to be aware of what's happening in my community.

 F. 
Favorite food: Pizza

Favorite color/s: Blue

Favorite fruit/s: Blueberries

Favorite vegetable/s: Broccoli 

Favorite books: Arnold Schwazenegger book on Bodybuilding 

Favorite magazines: Men's Health 

Favorite TV series: Dragon Ball Z

Favorite movies: The Fast and The Furious.  I love action movies. 

Favorite hangout place: Gym

Favorite Actors: The Rock

Favorite Actress: Julia Roberts

Favourite Singers: James Blunt

 G. 
What's your greatest dream?
RM: To see world peace

What do you do to keep yourself busy? 
RM: I’m heavily into attending gym – approximately 2 hours per day; Enjoy playing guitar – approximately twice per week; I also enjoy spending quality times with my family whenever possible. 

If you are given superpowers, what would it be and why? 
RM: To be able to break-free wars around the world. Wars are breaking humanity. World peace is a repeated wish in my prayers. I just want everyone to be able to live a safe and happy life.

If you're not doing any modeling/pageant, where can we find you?
RM: Working hard in the gym or spending quality time with my family and friends.

What do you usually do when you are happy?
RM: Smile and thank GOD.

If you could meet one person (dead or alive), who would it be and Why?
RM: 

If you could be invisible, what are the things you will do? 
RM:

 H. 
Rank the following words from the most important (#1) to the least important (#5): 
LOVE FAMILY GOD MONEY SEX
1.  GOD
2.  LOVE
3.  FAMILY
4.  SEX
5.  MONEY

 I. 
What is your favorite motto or quotation?
RM: The higher we are placed the more humbly we should walk. 

What qualities of a person that stand out for you? 
RM: Genuine, honest, trustworthy 

What qualities of a person that disappoint you? 
RM: Dishonest and selfish 

If you were a thing, what would you be and why? 
RM:

What are the items always present in your bag? 
RM: Family picture, protein, water bottle, towel.

If you are given US$1 million, what will you do with it and why?
RM: I would share it amongst the supporters and community whom have given me the strength and confidence to be able to be where I am today; My family who have raised, supported and loved me unconditionally; Invest a portion for myself and future; And most importantly give back to those that are most in need. Charity. 


Follow Robert Mcnamara:

Follow me:

No comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for dropping by! Please follow me on all my social media channels:

Youtube: http://youtube.com/Pintura14
Websites: http://vintersections.com | http://imaginegreen.org
Facebook Pages: http://facebook.com/vintersections | http://facebook.com/i.imagine.green
Twitter: http://twitter.com/ronivalle
Google+: http://googleplus.com/+ArvinEllo
Pinterest: http://pinterest.com/ronivalle
Instagram: http://instagram.com/ronivalle