ads

Friday, October 10, 2014

Gandang Lalake Grand Finals on IT'S SHOWTIME | October 18, 2014


The Gandang Lalake Grand Finals will have its Grand Finals on October 18, 2014 on ABS-CBN's It's Showtime. Fifty-eight (58) career, gorgeous and smart men are vying for the title. 58 semi-finalists made it in the weekly rounds of the competition.  The road to the grand finals started on October 6 (Monday) episode and will run until October 17. Each day, 5-6 candidates are featured and will face the Q&A portion. The looks counts a lot, but it's also a test of wit, personality and attitude that also matter.

There are 15 finalists to be chosen among the 58 and they will be trimmed down to Top 5.

October 6:
#1: Jonas Santiago (Respiratory Therapist from Bacoor City, Cavite)
#2: Mark Anthony Beltran (Mechanical Engineer from San Antonio, Nueva Ecija) 
#3: Arjay David (Tricycle Driver from Tondo, Manila) 
#4: Guillermo Cabanlit (Sales Supervisor from Antipolo City) 
#5: Wilzen Estabillo (Junior Accountant from Dolores, Tarlac City) 
#6: Ajay Cabrera (Magtatatak from Lipa City, Batangas) 

October 7:
#7: Darwin Narciso (Salesman from Arayat, Pampanga)
#8: Ruben Moreno, Jr. (Service Crew from San Andres Bukid, Manila)
#9: Jan Kevin Macatangay (Negosyante from Las Piñas City)
#10: Winston Bush Hilario, Jr. (Barbero from Malabon City)
#11: Charles Palonan (Minero from Itogon, Benguet)
#12: Edwin Sante (Sundalo from Makati City)

October 8:
#13: Tomas Peñaflor (X-ray Aide from Dinalupihan, Bataan)
#14: Henry Cruz (Service Crew from Taguig City)
#15: Reemjell Abella (Electrician from Bauan, Batangas)
#16: Orlando Gutierrez, Jr. (Printing Assistant from Arayat, Pampanga)
#17: Maui Taylor-lookalike Rommel Sabocor (Traffic Enforcer from Muntinlupa City)
#18: Daryll Francis Salvador aka Dar Bernardo (Gym Owner from Baliuag, Bulacan)

October 15:
#46: Matt John Pagaduan (Dining Supervisor from West Rembo, Makati City)
#47: Carl Williams Ignacio (Financial Advisor from Valenzuela City)
#48: Jiad Joseph Arroyo (Guitar Coach from Las Pinas City)

October 16:
#49: Ross Gilbert Dimaculangan (Accounting Associate from Lipa City, Batangas)
#50: Joebet Plomes (Health and Wellnes Coach from New Lucena, Iloilo)
#51: Jerome Gunday (Casino Dealer from San Pablo City, Laguna)
#52: Jovinson Anog (Math Teacher from Solana, Cagayan Valley)
#53: Dennis Pangilinan Jr. (Sales Agent from Sta. Maria, Bulacan)

October 17:
#54: Renz Louise Villanueva (Car Sales Agent from San Ildefonso, Bulacan)
#55: Brian Gabriel Corella (Graphic Artist from Tondo, Manila)
#56: Jayann Carlo Azores (Hotel Housekeeper from Sta. Rita, Olongapo City)
#57: Allan Clyde Amante (Bank Teller from Legazpi City)
#58: Clark Dizon (Call Center Agent from San Fernando City, Pampanga)

May the best candidate win! Good luck to all the candidates!






+  Follow me on Twitter and Facebook Page.  +


No comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for dropping by! Please follow me on all my social media channels:

Youtube: http://youtube.com/Pintura14
Websites: http://vintersections.com | http://imaginegreen.org
Facebook Pages: http://facebook.com/vintersections | http://facebook.com/i.imagine.green
Twitter: http://twitter.com/ronivalle
Google+: http://googleplus.com/+ArvinEllo
Pinterest: http://pinterest.com/ronivalle
Instagram: http://instagram.com/ronivalle