ads

Sunday, December 6, 2009

Ika-21 Gawad CCP Para sa Alternatibong Pelikula at Video

THE 21st CCP INDEPENDENT FILM AND VIDEO COMPETITION
8 to 11 December 2009
CCP Tanghalang Manuel Conde (Dream Theatre)


08 DECEMBER/TUESDAY
7:30 PM Opening Ceremonies
with the World Premiere of Erik Matti's The Arrival
CCP Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino (Little Theatre)
(Invitational)


09 DECEMBER/WEDNESDAY
01:00PM SHORT FEATURE (Program 1) - total runtime 1:55 
Ang Bakasyon ni Can-can
Ang Pulang Mithi
April Fools
Araw ng Pighati
At Ng Anak
Ba't `Man
Babae Ako
Barya at Lata
Choice


03:30PM DOCUMENTARY (Program 1) - total runtime 1:58 
Amang
Ehbon
Kapetayo
Kapit sa Patalim
Kuya
Mga Bata ni Rajah Sulayman
Motorsiklo
Mundong Walang Saplot


06:00PM SHORT FEATURE (Program 2) - total runtime 1:45 
Ang Pagbabalik ni Ondoy
Budhi
Flip Flops
Gilit
Hinagpis
Kinulayang Kiti (hand-painted feathers)
Linya


08:30PM ANIMATION (Program 1) - total runtime 2:29 
Ang Pinakamagandang Luha sa Balat ng Lupa 
Appointment 
Balot Penoy 
Box 
Buradol 
Café Sanctuario 
Cidie, Ang Munting Sisiw 
Clownes 
Croc & Roo 
Doodler's Ink 
Dream Undie 
Eliza 
Field Trip 
Frogile 
Horoscope 
Irog Ko 


10 DECEMBER/THURSDAY
10:00AM SHORT FEATURE (Program 3) - total runtime 1:50 
Homesick
Huling Himig
Immigrant
KAROLER
Kibo


01:00PM DOCUMENTARY (Program 2) - total runtime 1:56 
Persistence of Vision: Kidlat Tahimik
Putol
REFLECTIONS BEYOND THE RIVER OF DREAMS
Single Mommies
Windmills: The Case study of Bangui Windmills


03:30PM SHORT FEATURE (Program 4) - total runtime 1:58 
JT O.01
Little
Magna
Panaginip
Pangitain
Ploning Adin Ka Ren
Regalo
Usok Banto


06:00PM EXPERIMENTAL - total runtime 2:01 
Ang Bayan Kong Payapa
Ang Ebolusyon ni Kasalanan
Ang Romansa ni Tinyente Gimo and Marya Labo
Biyahilo
Masidhing Kagalakan
Mirrors
NYKTO
PAGBURNAYAN (Jar Factory)
Ponkan
Seven Months
Sining ng Aning
Violent Itlogs


08:30PM SHORT FEATURE (Program 6) - total runtime 2:44 
Batang Japan


11 DECEMBER/FRIDAY
10:00AM DOCUMENTARY (Program 3) - total runtime 1:36 
Sunday Lunch
Tawilis: Palaot sa Mailap na Huli
This is Where Your Taxes Go


03:30PM SHORT FEATURE (Program 5) - total runtime 2:03 
Luna Lucis (Moonlight)
RIVER OF DREAMS
Salot
Sepulturero
Touch Me Not (16mm)
U-Turn
Yzabelle


06:00PM ANIMATION (Program 2) - total runtime 2:24 
Last Hope 
Lipad Lito Lipad 
Lukso 
Marco and the Thief 
Maskara 
Meceans 
Parusa ni Juan 
Perang Kengkoy 
Robotica 
Salamin 
Supah Emo 
Sweet Revenge 
The Grandfather' s Clock 
Wanted Teddy 


07:30PM AWARDS NIGHT


Free Admission!


For more information, please call CCP Media Arts at (632) 832 1125 local 1704 & 1705.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for dropping by! Please follow me on all my social media channels:

Youtube: http://youtube.com/Pintura14
Websites: http://vintersections.com | http://imaginegreen.org
Facebook Pages: http://facebook.com/vintersections | http://facebook.com/i.imagine.green
Twitter: http://twitter.com/ronivalle
Google+: http://googleplus.com/+ArvinEllo
Pinterest: http://pinterest.com/ronivalle
Instagram: http://instagram.com/ronivalle